Lucky Romance Episode 15 English Subtitle

kdramayouJuly 31, 2016Views 46
Enjoy watching Lucky Romance Episode 15 English Sub and RAW here. This drama based on webcomic “운빨로맨스 / Lucky Romance” by Kim Dal Nim (김달님) which was published from 2014-Feb-15 to 2014-Nov-22. This drama is about superstitious woman who tries to change her foretold fate by seducing a virgin and nerd guy. Lucky Romance broadcast by MBC network air time: Wednesday & Thursday 22:00.

Lucky Romance Episode 10 English Subtitle
Lucky Romance Episode 15 English Subtitle


Drama Detail
Title: 운빨로맨스 / Lucky Romance
Also known as: Romance By Luck
Chinese Title: 好運羅曼史
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 16 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2016-May-25 to 2016-July-14
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 22:00
Synopsis
Shim Bo Nui (Hwang Jung Eum) is a superstitious woman who relies too much in fortune-telling because of repeated misfortunes that befall her in the past. One day she gets to know that if she doesn’t sleep with a virgin man born in 1986 (year of tiger), she will die soon. She then meets an incredibly stingy guy Je Soo Ho (Ryu Joon Yul). Bo Nui learns that he matches the conditions set forth by the fortune teller and sets out to seduce him. Unfortunately for her, Soo Ho is a nerd CEO of a game company who trusts only in logical and scientific things.
JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
Join over 3.000 visitors who are receiving our newsletter and be informed of all new korean drama episodes and also korean drama movies.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.
Comments are closed.